Scroll to content

Historic Governance

Left within the last 12 months

 

Stuart Hall

Co-opted Governor (appointed by the Governing Body)

 

Term of office 25/09/2019 - 24/09/2022

 

Resigned 01/03/2022

 

Andrew Harris

Additional Governor (appointed by the Local Authority)

 

Term of office 10/05/2022 - 09/05/2023

 

Resigned 31/07/2022

 

David Scorer

Ex-officio by virtue of office as headteacher

 

Term of office 23/04/2019 - 

 

Resigned 12/12/2021

 

Claire Tipples

Co-opted Governor (appointed by Governing Body)

 

Term of office 08/07/2020 - 07/07/2024

 

Resigned 24/06/2022